PersonMedia

Kristen Stewart

@kristenstewart
Be the first to follow

Explore the timeline of Kristen Stewart, from her early beginnings as a child actress to becoming an acclaimed Hollywood star. Discover key milestones in her personal and professional life, including her breakout role in the 'Twilight' series, her ventures into indie films, and her achievements in the entertainment industry.

Born April 9, 1990
Known as Actor
Los Angeles, California, USA
10Defining moments
32Years

Frequently asked questions about Kristen Stewart

Discover commonly asked questions regarding Kristen Stewart. If there are any questions we may have overlooked, please let us know.

When did Kristen Stewart start her acting career?

What are some of Kristen Stewart's notable movies apart from Twilight?

Has Kristen Stewart won any major awards?

When did Kristen Stewart star in the Twilight series?